Saturday, 11 September 2010

The real thing: Gillard's second cabinet - Part 1 - The full list


Cabinet
Julia Gillard Prime Minister
Wayne Swan Deputy Prime Minister, Treasurer
Kevin Rudd Minister for Foreign Affairs
Chris Evans Minister for Jobs, Skills and Workplace Relations
Simon Crean Minister for Regional Australia, Regional Development and Local Government, Minister for the Arts
Stephen Smith Minister for Defence
Nicola Roxon Minister for Health and Ageing
Jenny Macklin Minister for Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs
Anthony Albanese Minister for Infrastructure and Transport
Stephen Conroy Minister for Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy, Minister Assisting the Prime Minister on Digital Productivity
Kim Carr Minister for Innovation, Industry and Science
Penny Wong Minister for Finance and Deregulation
Peter Garrett Minister for Schools, Early Childhood and Youth
Robert McClelland Attorney-General
Joseph Ludwig Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
Tony Burke Minister for Sustainable Population, Communities, Environment and Water
Martin Ferguson Minister for Resources, Energy and Tourism
Chris Bowen Minister for Immigration and Citizenship
Craig Emerson Minister for Trade
Greg Combet Minister for Climate Change and Energy Efficiency

Outer Ministry
Tanya Plibersek Minister for Human Services, Minister for Social Inclusion
Brendan O’Connor Minister for Home Affairs and Justice, Minister for Privacy and FOI
Kate Ellis Minister for Employment Participation and Childcare
Mark Arbib Minister for Indigenous Employment and Economic Development Minister for Sport Minister for Social Housing and Homelessness
Nick Sherry Minister for Small Business, Minister Assisting the Minister for Tourism
Warren Snowdon Minister for Veterans’ Affairs and Defence Science and Personnel
Bill Shorten Assistant Treasurer Minister for Financial Services and Superannuation
Mark Butler Minister for Mental Health and Ageing
Gary Gray Special Minister of State
Jason Clare Minister for Defence Materiel

Parliamentary Secretaries
David Bradbury Treasury
Jacinta Collins Education, Employment and Workplace Relations
Julie Collins Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs
Mark Dreyfus Climate Change and Energy Efficiency, Cabinet Secretary
Justine Elliot Foreign Affairs and Trade
Don Farrell Sustainable Population, Communities, Environment and Water
David Feeney Defence
Mike Kelly Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
Catherine King Health and Ageing, Infrastructure and Transport
Kate Lundy Immigration and Citizenship, Prime Minister and Cabinet
Richard Marles Foreign Affairs and Trade
Jan McLucas Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs

Picture above is from here.
Enhanced by Zemanta

Total Pageviews